We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus vs. VMRay

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus Logo
90 views|67 comparisons
VMRay Logo
421 views|312 comparisons
Ranking
34th
out of 50 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
90
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
26th
out of 50 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
421
Comparisons
312
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, McAfee and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
GoSecure NGAV
Learn More
Overview

Next-generation antivirus or traditional AV? Unfortunately, many organizations find themselves making an either/or decision – purchase traditional AV or NGAV, but not both. With GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus, you get the best of both worlds, plus management from the industry-leading GoSecure Advanced Response Center.

GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus (NGAV) offers a compelling selection of capabilities, far beyond traditional AV but still covering the basics of this tried and true security technology. While some would tell you that traditional AV is obsolete, GoSecure believes you need a strong combination of traditional and next-gen to quickly, and effectively, protect endpoints. Malicious files taking advantage of exploits via file-less attacks is the new normal. Detecting, and protecting, against these multi-faceted attacks requires multiple approaches to endpoint security, and GoSecure NGAV delivers.

VMRay is focused on a single mission: to help enterprises protect themselves against the growing global malware threat. The company’s automated malware analysis and detection solutions help enterprises around the world minimize business risk, protect their valuable data and safeguard their brand. VMRay’s founders, Dr. Carsten Willems and Dr. Ralf Hund, were early pioneers in malware sandboxing, developing breakthrough technologies that continue to lead the industry. They founded VMRay to transform their research into practical solutions for making the online world a safer place. Learn more: www.vmray.com

Offer
Learn more about GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus
Learn more about VMRay
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
National Bank of Canada, Carbon Black, Cloudmark, Cyberint, Expel, G Data Advanced Analytics, Jisc
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider23%
Manufacturing Company9%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, McAfee and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus is ranked 34th in Anti-Malware Tools while VMRay is ranked 26th in Anti-Malware Tools. GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus is rated 0.0, while VMRay is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GoSecure Next-Gen Antivirus is most compared with ESET Endpoint Antivirus, whereas VMRay is most compared with Cuckoo Sandbox, FireEye Network Security, Palo Alto Networks WildFire and VirusTotal.

See our list of best Anti-Malware Tools vendors.

We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.