Compare Greenlight Continuous Monitoring vs. SAP BusinessObjects GRC

Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is ranked 8th in Continuous Controls Monitoring while SAP BusinessObjects GRC is ranked 2nd in Continuous Controls Monitoring. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is rated 0, while SAP BusinessObjects GRC is rated 0. On the other hand, Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC and Oracle GRC Controls, whereas SAP BusinessObjects GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, Security Weaver and Infor Risk and Compliance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
214
Comparisons
140
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,430
Comparisons
1,261
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Greenlight Technologies CCM, CCMBusinessObjects GRC
Learn
Greenlight Technologies
SAP
Overview

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.
SAP GRC helps you automatically detect, remediate, and prevent access risk violations - no matter the industry or business size. Get real-time visibility into your current risk position, and confidently reduce unauthorized access, fraud, and the cost of compliance.
Offer
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Learn more about SAP BusinessObjects GRC
Sample Customers
AXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, UnileverINEOS Melamines GmbH, Banco Galicia
We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.