Compare Hardcat vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

Hardcat is ranked 16th in Enterprise Asset Management while Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management. Hardcat is rated 0, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0. On the other hand, Hardcat is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and IFS Applications.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hardcat Logo
110 views|53 comparisons
Infor CloudSuite EAM Logo
915 views|783 comparisons
Ranking
Views
110
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
915
Comparisons
783
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 51% of the time.
Also Known As
Hardcat Asset ManagementCloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
Hardcat
Infor
Overview

Asset management solutions with modularised software controlling assets, tools and equipment procurement, purchasing, RFID and barcoding tracking, stock and inventory, finance/depreciation, help desk/service desk, maintenance work orders and more. We supply everything you need from RFID/Barcode labels to the readers either handheld or fixed doorway. 

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about Hardcat
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Ball Aerospace, Asset Logistics, Courville Auctioneers, DeKalb County Board Of Health, University of Phoenix, Ernst & Young, UK Ministry of Defence, Southern Metro Fire Rescue, Elcon Corporation, Cox Communications, Bostik, HeathTech Solutions, Canon, Cleomass Solutions, Victoria Police, NSW Police, ICAC, BHP Billiton, ADF, Royal Melbourne Hospital, UNSW, DFAT, 3M, Ford, Ministry Of Defence, United Nations, Boeing, BAE Systems, Crown Resorts, Sheridan, NSW Health, Monash Health, Australian Unity, Catholic Care, Metro Fire Service SA, QLD Fire & Rescue Service and more.. BioMarin, AWE
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email