Compare Hrinnova vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

Hrinnova is ranked 52nd in Talent Management while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 10th in Talent Management with 1 review. Hrinnova is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". Hrinnova is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Ultimate Software UltiPro, Workday and Kronos Workforce Ready Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
52nd
out of 56 in Talent Management
Views
5
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 56 in Talent Management
Views
1,336
Comparisons
997
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
Cygnet Infotech
Kronos
Overview

Hrinnova is a comprehensive blend of information, design & technology that empowers HR of all sizes and makes sense of enormous amount of employee data. Our highly customizable solution blends easily with the existing systems be it biometric attendance, payroll or even basic excel to offer a comprehensive view of organization’s most important asset, its employees.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Hrinnova
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.