Compare In-Webo vs. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is ranked 24th in Authentication Systems while In-Webo is ranked 32nd in Authentication Systems. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is rated 0, while In-Webo is rated 0. On the other hand, i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is most compared with Systancia Avencis SSOX and Entrust IdentityGuard, whereas In-Webo is most compared with RSA Authentication Manager and Duo Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
24th
Views
229
Comparisons
178
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
32nd
Views
129
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, RSA and others in Authentication Systems. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessMatrix Universal Access Management, i-Sprint Innovations AccessMatrix, AccessMatrix
Learn
i-Sprint Innovations
In-Webo
Video Not Available
Overview

AccessMatrix is a suite of integrated ICAM (Identity, Credential, Access Management and Versatile Authentication solutions) that enable organizations to effectively deploy versatile authentication, unified single sign-on, secure credential management services, flexible identity & role administration, externalized authorization, and provide comprehensive data analytics of access to important information assets.

inWebo took a different approach that prevents all 3 common 'flaws' of software+SaaS MFA solutions. We built our authentication algorithms using dynamic and random device credentials. The verification algorithms run within certified HSMs (hardware-security modules) operated in our multi-datacenter infrastructure. From a security standpoint, our solution is equivalent if not better than those 10 years ago. Yet, it also enjoys the flexibility, scalability, and convenience of a software+SaaS solution.
Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management
Learn more about In-Webo
Sample Customers
IRAS, Singapore BankDeloitte, Groupama, Carrefour, Renater, Accor, Samsung, Sodexo, Pixia, Affirm, Safran, Locarchives
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, RSA and others in Authentication Systems. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Authentication Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.