Compare SecureAuth Identity Platform vs. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
out of 28 in Access Management
Views
355
Comparisons
275
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
500
Rating
8.0
22nd
out of 28 in Access Management
Views
352
Comparisons
303
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
AccessMatrix Universal Access Management, i-Sprint Innovations AccessMatrix, AccessMatrix
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn More
Overview

AccessMatrix is a suite of integrated ICAM (Identity, Credential, Access Management and Versatile Authentication solutions) that enable organizations to effectively deploy versatile authentication, unified single sign-on, secure credential management services, flexible identity & role administration, externalized authorization, and provide comprehensive data analytics of access to important information assets.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
IRAS, Singapore Bank
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Healthcare Company10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Insurance Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is ranked 13th in Access Management with 1 review while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 22nd in Access Management. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is rated 8.0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management writes "Good product with the flexibility to connect to any token". On the other hand, i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is most compared with Entrust IdentityGuard and Okta Workforce Identity, whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with Azure Active Directory, Amazon Cognito, Okta Customer Identity, Microsoft Identity Manager and SailPoint IdentityIQ.

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.