Compare IBM App Connect vs. IConduct

IBM App Connect is ranked 20th in Cloud Data Integration while IConduct is ranked 24th in Cloud Data Integration. IBM App Connect is rated 0, while IConduct is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM App Connect is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Oracle Integration Cloud Service and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas IConduct is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM App Connect Logo
1,362 views|969 comparisons
IConduct Logo
116 views|96 comparisons
Ranking
20th
Views
1,362
Comparisons
969
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
Views
116
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Cast Iron
Learn
IBM
IConduct
Video Not Available
Overview

Rapidly connect public clouds, private clouds and on-premises application

App Connect Professional is IBM’s cloud integration offering which delivers an integration solution
• With ease-of-use, flexibility and increased responsiveness to the evolving business needs, while removing the daunting complexities of integration.
• Provides the powerful combination of a ‘simple integration experience’ for business users looking to automate how their applications talk to each other; coupled with a ‘configuration based integration’ approach for IT.
• App Connect Professional is for the teams and integration developers who need to solve more complex problems and need powerful tooling for integration scenarios

Founded by Information Systems experts with decades of implementation and integration experience, IConduct was established to answer a real, everyday need.

After witnessing the decentralization of traditional Information Systems, and the increased complexity of business processes that lean more and more on "expert" applications, we saw the chaos and the need for simple integration, and created a solution that was business-focused and technologically enabled.

The IConduct Self Service Integration platform unifies all entities and attributes of all business applications into a single, web-based dashboard, that can operate as a cloud service, on-premise or hybrid solution. The platform supports all enterprise, legacy and cloud base business applications, and eliminates coding on both the source and target application. With a secured agent, full in-memory data handling, and active transaction monitoring, this integration platform provides best performance, ultimate security, and the confidence that all applications are communicating seamlessly and flawlessly.

Offer
Learn more about IBM App Connect
Learn more about IConduct
Sample Customers
United Way of Allegheny County, Saint-Gobain CPS, Ricoh, SunTrust Banks Inc.Kenshoo, Allot, Kornit Digital, Cellebrite, TOSAF GROUP, Shamir Optics
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email