We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IBM Managed Detection and Response vs. Netsurion Managed Threat Protection

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Detection and Response (MDR) solutions are best for your needs.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
63
Comparisons
41
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
40
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM MDR
Learn More
Netsurion
Video Not Available
Overview

Detection, threat hunting, and response built on intelligence
With the growing number of laptops, desktops and mobile devices in the enterprise, sophisticated cybercriminals have even more open doors to your networks, systems and data. From these entry points, they often proceed deep and unnoticed.

IBM Security helps you address the endpoint challenge with our Managed Detection and Response service, which reduces the dwell time of attacks within your network and accelerates time to investigation. We help enhance visibility of endpoint security and monitor for malicious activity as well as analyze the cause of an incident and can help prevent the spread.

Complete managed security service and platform to predict, prevent, detect, and respond to threats across your entire business.​

Managed Threat Protection with EventTracker®

EventTracker, our flagship managed security platform, is architected to scale with organizations of any size and any stage of maturity. Whether you need a targeted supplement to your existing capabilities and staff or a complete outsourced solution, the EventTracker platform is uniquely customizable to your needs. EventTracker's “snap-in” architecture lets you enable capabilities such as endpoint protection, SIEM, vulnerability management, threat hunting and more all within one centrally managed console. All of this technology is combined with our ISO-certified security operations center (SOC) staffed by experts protecting your business 24/7.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Managed Detection and Response
Learn more about Netsurion Managed Threat Protection
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM Managed Detection and Response is ranked 40th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Netsurion Managed Threat Protection is ranked 49th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) with 1 review. IBM Managed Detection and Response is rated 0.0, while Netsurion Managed Threat Protection is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Netsurion Managed Threat Protection writes "Provides us with detailed search responses and concise alerts that are not overwhelming". IBM Managed Detection and Response is most compared with Paladion MDR, whereas Netsurion Managed Threat Protection is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.