Compare IBM OpenPages vs. Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager

IBM OpenPages is ranked 8th in GRC while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is ranked 17th in GRC. IBM OpenPages is rated 0, while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM OpenPages is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and Nasdaq BWise, whereas Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with RSA Archer, IBM OpenPages and MetricStream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
2,593
Comparisons
1,768
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
474
Comparisons
391
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
OpenPagesEnterprise GRC Manager
Learn
IBM
Oracle
Overview
Enables customers to manage risk and compliance initiatives across the enterprise, helping businesses to reduce loss, improve decision-making about resource allocation, and optimize business performance.Enterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.
Offer
Learn more about IBM OpenPages
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Sample Customers
Nationwide, Process Innovation AG, OSRAM Licht AG, Depā€¹sito Central de Valores (DCV), Delta Lloyd Group, UnumDepartment of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.