We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics vs. Netskope Advanced Analytics

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The price of this solution is a little bit expensive, so if it were cheaper then it would help.""It's free of charge.""The price of this product is high."

More IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
810
Comparisons
530
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
417
Rating
6.7
Views
13
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM QRadar UBA, QRadar UBA, QRadar User Behavior Analytics
Learn More
Overview

The User Behavior Analytics for QRadar (UBA) app is a tool for detecting insider threats in your organization. It is built on top of the app framework to use existing data in your QRadar to generate new insights around users and risk. UBA adds two major functions to QRadar: risk profiling and unified user identities.

Risk profiling is done by assigning risk to different security use cases. Examples might include simple rules and checks such as bad websites, or more advanced stateful analytics that use machine learning. Risk is assigned to each one depending on the severity and reliability of the incident detected. UBA uses existing event and flow data in your QRadar system to generate these insights and profile risks of users.

Every organization is adopting the cloud, but there are some companies that are reaping a larger number of benefits from cloud transformation than others. Making an effort to adopt the cloud is simply not enough to realize the benefits. The organization that prepares for efficiently managing risk will be able to capture a larger percentage of the benefits than one that has not. This is because cloud applications can be adopted overnight, without IT’s knowledge and at a pace that exceeds the ability of the SecOps teams to address security concerns. As such, the security team is chasing down applications that are already in production.

Offer
Learn more about IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics
Learn more about Netskope Advanced Analytics
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider32%
Computer Software Company21%
Insurance Company11%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise71%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, Cynet, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is ranked 8th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 8 reviews while Netskope Advanced Analytics is ranked 39th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is rated 6.8, while Netskope Advanced Analytics is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics writes "Stable and solid security intelligence but lacks some functionalities ". On the other hand, IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is most compared with Splunk User Behavior Analytics, Securonix UEBA, Cynet, LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA and Citrix Analytics, whereas Netskope Advanced Analytics is most compared with .

See our list of best User Behavior Analytics - UEBA vendors.

We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.