Compare IBM SAN24B-4 Express vs. IBM SAN80B-4

IBM SAN24B-4 Express is ranked 5th in Enterprise SAN while IBM SAN80B-4 which is ranked 10th in Enterprise SAN. IBM SAN24B-4 Express is rated 0, while IBM SAN80B-4 is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM SAN24B-4 Express is most compared with IBM SAN48B-5 and IBM SAN768B, whereas IBM SAN80B-4 is most compared with IBM SAN768B.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM SAN24B-4 Express Logo
343 views|76 comparisons
IBM SAN80B-4 Logo
124 views|30 comparisons
Ranking
5th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
343
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
124
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SAN24B-4 ExpressSAN80B-4
Learn
IBM
IBM
Overview
The IBM System Storage SAN24B-4 Express fabric switch is designed to meet the needs of small- to medium-sized storage area network (SAN) environments.The IBM 2498 SAN80B-4 Model B80 is a high-performance 8 Gbps FC switch designed for enterprise environments that require a high-port-count footprint for port aggregation and a simplified management environment that comes from reducing the total number of domains.
Offer
Learn more about IBM SAN24B-4 Express
Learn more about IBM SAN80B-4
Sample Customers
ADP, McKesson Technology Solutions, Migros Zurich, Mars Incorporated, Grupo Hefame, Williams-SonomaCity of Joensuu, Six Flags Entertainment, VolkerHighways, Front-Safe A/S, DLF Ltd., Clinica Las Condes
We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email