Compare IBM WebSphere Business Events vs. TIBCO BusinessEvents

IBM WebSphere Business Events is ranked 6th in CEP while TIBCO BusinessEvents which is ranked 3rd in CEP. IBM WebSphere Business Events is rated 0, while TIBCO BusinessEvents is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM WebSphere Business Events is most compared with TIBCO BusinessEvents, whereas TIBCO BusinessEvents is most compared with TIBCO Streambase CEP, IBM WebSphere Business Events and Software AG Apama.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
6th
out of 9 in CEP
Views
361
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 9 in CEP
Views
830
Comparisons
246
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WebSphere Business EventsBusinessEvents
Learn
IBM
TIBCO
Overview
IBM WebSphere Business Events is a comprehensive business event processing system that helps businesses detect, evaluate, and respond to the impact of business events based on actionable event patterns.TIBCO BusinessEvents is a key component of the Fast Data platform that allows organizations to quickly build distributed, event-driven systems to support realtime decision-making and actions. Applications built with TIBCO BusinessEvents execute a continuous feedback cycle of sense-reason-respond-visualize to process real-time data and minimize decision latency.
Offer
Learn more about IBM WebSphere Business Events
Learn more about TIBCO BusinessEvents
Sample Customers
Korean Credit Card CompanyBP, Carphone Warehouse, DHL, Guide Dogs UK, HM Revenue and Customs, ING Turkey, Istrabenz Plini, J. P. Morgan Investment Bank (IBDO), Mercedes-Benz UK Ltd
We monitor all CEP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email