Compare NaviSite NaviCloud vs. iland Secure Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iland Secure Cloud Logo
327 views|266 comparisons
NaviSite NaviCloud Logo
72 views|56 comparisons
Ranking
Views
327
Comparisons
266
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
72
Comparisons
56
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
iland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
NaviCloud
Learn More
NaviSite
Video Not Available
Overview
iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
The NaviCloud Platform is a robust, virtualized infrastructure deployed as multiple, secure infrastructure clouds in NaviSite's data centers,
Offer
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Learn more about NaviSite NaviCloud
Sample Customers
Dell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider30%
Computer Software Company28%
Outsourcing Company8%
Educational Organization6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

iland Secure Cloud is ranked 19th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while NaviSite NaviCloud is ranked 32nd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). iland Secure Cloud is rated 0.0, while NaviSite NaviCloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure, whereas NaviSite NaviCloud is most compared with Amazon AWS.

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.