We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare SAP Hybris on AWS vs. iland Secure Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iland Secure Cloud Logo
340 views|280 comparisons
SAP Hybris on AWS Logo
664 views|583 comparisons
Ranking
Views
340
Comparisons
280
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
664
Comparisons
583
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2021.
543,424 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
iland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn More
Overview
iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.

Amazon Web Services (AWS) offers a secure, scalable, global, and low-cost cloud computing platform to give your customers a responsive, low latency SAP Hybris web experience. AWS provides the core infrastructure services like compute, storage, load balancing, content delivery, monitoring, and managed database services enabling you to rapidly deploy and efficiently manage your SAP Hybris environment on the AWS Cloud.

Offer
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Learn more about SAP Hybris on AWS
Sample Customers
Dell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Travis Perkins, GE Oil & Gas, Rent-A-Center (RAC)
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider27%
Government5%
Outsourcing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider15%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2021.
543,424 professionals have used our research since 2012.

iland Secure Cloud is ranked 19th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while SAP Hybris on AWS is ranked 18th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). iland Secure Cloud is rated 0.0, while SAP Hybris on AWS is rated 0.0. On the other hand, iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure, whereas SAP Hybris on AWS is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud.

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.