Compare Inflectra SpiraTeam vs. Micro Focus ALM Quality Center

Inflectra SpiraTeam is ranked 29th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Micro Focus ALM Quality Center is ranked 4th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 12 reviews. Inflectra SpiraTeam is rated 0, while Micro Focus ALM Quality Center is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus ALM Quality Center writes "We can have multiple users execute tests independently on their own computers because the UFT scripts are stored online". Inflectra SpiraTeam is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Micro Focus ALM Quality Center is most compared with JIRA, Micro Focus ALM Octane and TFS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Inflectra SpiraTeam? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Quality Center is pricey, but cheaper is not always less expensive.We have divided our licenses between Micro Focus ALM and ALM Octane. It works for us.It allows us to keep our costs low. I do not want to pay beyond a certain point for this solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
24,032
Comparisons
14,385
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
262
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SpiraTeamHPE ALM, Quality Center, Quality Center, Micro Focus ALM
Learn
Inflectra
Micro Focus
Overview

Need to manage your entire project lifecycle? From requirements and test cases, to tasks and code SpiraTeam has you covered. Powerful, straightforward, and flexible, SpiraTeam helps you get started fast. With SpiraTeam, manage your tasks and bugs quickly and easily, sync them with your team, and get back to developing. Integrated version control, testing (manual and automated), and customizable reporting, help you track it all.

Micro Focus Application Lifecycle Management software (ALM), is a unified platform that helps teams prioritize, align and focus their project activities, provides actionable insight, and fosters the re-use of assets from requirements through development, testing, and readiness for delivery. 

Built on best practices, an extensible architecture and centralized repository, Micro Focus ALM is one of the first unified, technology-agnostic application management systems available now; integrating out-of-the-box with over 30 open source and competitive industry products.

Micro Focus’s ALM suite provides flexible solutions and deployment options to meet your needs and scale with you as you grow.

Offer
Learn more about Inflectra SpiraTeam
Learn more about Micro Focus ALM Quality Center
Sample Customers
Cenduit, Maas Database Applications, DHHS Tasmania, Rota Yokogawa, ASI Business Solutions, ComputaCenterSpecsavers, Cardinal Health, KMD, Turkcell
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Comms Service Provider14%
Healthcare Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise75%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business5%
Midsize Enterprise2%
Large Enterprise93%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.