Compare Infor CloudSuite EAM vs. JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Asset Lifecycle Management

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management while JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Asset Lifecycle Management is ranked 7th in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0, while JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Asset Lifecycle Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and QAD Enterprise Asset Management, whereas JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Asset Lifecycle Management is most compared with IBM Maximo and Mainsaver CMMS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
997
Comparisons
852
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
241
Comparisons
205
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Oracle's JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Asset Lifecycle Management solution helps drive greater value from your assets, whether they are plants, facilities, or equipment. From capital planning and budgeting, to procurement and operations, to maintenance and repair. Oracle's JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Capital Asset Management provides you with complete visibility into your assets. It gives you the information you need to make the financial and operational decisions that optimize equipment performance from deployment through operations, maintenance, and retirement. Capital Asset Management is fully integrated with other key JD Edwards EnterpriseOne applications, including those that support the management of human capital, finances, procurement, projects, and services and warranties.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Asset Lifecycle Management
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWEJordan Petroleum Refinery, Label Technology Inc., The Conti Group, Roka Bioscience, Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA, City of Nashville
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email