Compare Infor HRMS [EOL] vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

Infor HRMS [EOL] is ranked unranked in Benefits Administration while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 11th in Benefits Administration with 1 review. Infor HRMS [EOL] is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". Infor HRMS [EOL] is most compared with Workday, Kronos Workforce Central Software and Oracle HCM Cloud, whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Benefits Administration
11th
Views
1,418
Comparisons
924
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
Infor
Kronos
Overview

Infor HRMS is a suite of HR management applications offering absence management tools, employee and manager self-service features, benefits and personnel administration, payroll management, and other tools.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Infor HRMS [EOL]
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
American Medical Association, Bon-Ton, AvalonBayFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email