We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IngageApp vs. Pobuca Sales

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IngageApp Logo
14 views|5 comparisons
Pobuca Sales Logo
33 views|29 comparisons
Ranking
64th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
46th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
33
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xiaoshouyi
SiEBEN PocketBiz, PocketBiz
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

Pobuca Sales-Achieve higher sales

Pobuca Sales is a mobile field-sales automation solution for sales representatives and merchandising auditors that enables you to achieve more sales per day, automate merchandising tasks and be more productive. It synchronizes all your orders and sales’ data with your ERP & accounting system, saving you paperwork and ordering costs. In this way, you gain a 360° view of your customers anywhere, anytime and with real time insights.

Benefits:

-Increase sales

Place the optimal order in the minimum possible time, pick the goods the customer wants, showcase new products and expand your customer base.

-Boost productivity

Monitor KPIs through reports and dashboards that track your daily schedule, help you define your strategy and provide a 360o picture of the customer.

-Optimize operations

Integrate Pobuca Sales with your ERP system, minimizing delivery and invoicing times and improving customer satisfaction. Sales managers and administrators can also use it to maximize the sales representatives’ performance, by receiving insight on their daily performance and setting their KPIs.

Offer
Learn more about IngageApp
Learn more about Pobuca Sales
Sample Customers
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar
British American Tobacco, Elgeka, FrigoGlass, Kraft, Ion, Nestle
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IngageApp is ranked 64th in CRM while Pobuca Sales is ranked 46th in CRM. IngageApp is rated 0.0, while Pobuca Sales is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IngageApp is most compared with , whereas Pobuca Sales is most compared with eGain Solve.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.