We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IngageApp vs. WORKetc

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IngageApp Logo
14 views|5 comparisons
WORKetc Logo
36 views|24 comparisons
Ranking
64th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
47th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
36
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xiaoshouyi
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

WORKetc is the one cloud app solution for managing your business from end to end, whether you're at work, at home, or on the road.

With integrated CRM, project management, billing, time tracking, help desk, and more, WORKetc gives you a complete bird's eye view of the entire customer lifecycle -- from finding your customer all the way to providing post-sales support.

Forget the hassles and costs of switching between and subscribing to half a dozen different apps. WORKetc is the one software solution for your entire business.

Offer
Learn more about IngageApp
Learn more about WORKetc
Sample Customers
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IngageApp is ranked 64th in CRM while WORKetc is ranked 47th in CRM. IngageApp is rated 0.0, while WORKetc is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IngageApp is most compared with , whereas WORKetc is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.