Compare Integrated Research Prognosis vs. Servera Kontinuum

Integrated Research Prognosis is ranked 4th in Unified Communications Monitoring while Servera Kontinuum which is ranked 6th in Unified Communications Monitoring. Integrated Research Prognosis is rated 0, while Servera Kontinuum is rated 0. On the other hand, Integrated Research Prognosis is most compared with NetIQ AppManager and ScienceLogic, whereas Servera Kontinuum is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
651
Comparisons
204
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
112
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PrognosisKontinuum
Learn
Integrated Research
Video Not Available
Servera
Video Not Available
Overview
Maximizes availability of servers, applications, networks and workstations for Windows NT and UNIX environments.Servera Kontinuum removes performance and quality risks associated with Unified Communications. Kontinuum is the first purpose-built solution to integrate monitoring, management, troubleshooting and remote access tools into one unified solution for Microsoft Lync, UC and the infrastructure it depends on. Unified Communications spans many IT components and network vendors and requires a management solution that can work in conjunction with Microsoft tools to make sure your users have an exceptional experience.
Offer
Learn more about Integrated Research Prognosis
Learn more about Servera Kontinuum
Sample Customers
Client ServicesAffant Communication Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email