Compare Jagged Peak EDGE vs. Sana Commerce

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jagged Peak EDGE Logo
75 views|51 comparisons
Sana Commerce Logo
248 views|190 comparisons
Ranking
29th
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
75
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
19th
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
248
Comparisons
190
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
EDGE, Jagged Peak e Commerce Solution
Learn More
Jagged Peak
Video Not Available
Overview

The EDGE commerce platform is a web-based, enterprise ready eCommerce (ECP) order management (OMS) system all in one. It contains built-in web content management tools enabling web developers and non-technical users the capability to quickly and easily create, deploy and manage feature rich and responsive B2C, B2B and mobile eCommerce websites. EDGE’s multi-point inventory and distributed order management capabilities are considered best-in-class and have been purposefully designed to support and meet the demands of today’s Omnichannel enterprise for a “buy anywhere, fulfill anywhere, and return anywhere” solution.

Sana Commerce is an e-commerce platform designed to help manufacturers, distributors and wholesalers succeed by fostering lasting relationships with customers who depend on them.

How? By making your SAP or Microsoft Dynamics ERP and e-commerce work as one. This eliminates the system silos, unnecessary complexities and compromises caused by mainstream e-commerce solutions. Instead, our approach unlocks 3 key benefits that enable you to build lasting relationships with your customers:

  • Total customer convenience: Empower your customers with personalized self-service and complete transparency.
  • Reliability without compromise: Eliminate errors and delays for an experience your customers can always rely on.
  • Constant evolution: Quickly and easily adapt your business to meet and exceed your customers’ evolving expectations.

Sana Commerce is a certified SAP and Microsoft Gold partner, backed by a strong global partner network and recognized by leading industry experts.

Want to know if we can meet your B2B needs? Contact us for a personalized consultancy call.

Offer
Learn more about Jagged Peak EDGE
Learn more about Sana Commerce
Sample Customers
FedEx SameDay City, Fox 13
Akzo Nobel B.V., Atkins, Century Martial Arts, Forbo Flooring Systems, Leica Geosystems, Michelin Group, Ravensburger AG Learn more about Sana Commerce.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider25%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Healthcare Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Jagged Peak EDGE is ranked 29th in eCommerce Platforms while Sana Commerce is ranked 19th in eCommerce Platforms. Jagged Peak EDGE is rated 0.0, while Sana Commerce is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Jagged Peak EDGE is most compared with , whereas Sana Commerce is most compared with Magento and SAP Hybris Commerce.

See our list of best eCommerce Platforms vendors.

We monitor all eCommerce Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.