Compare JDA Trade Event Management vs. Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management

JDA Trade Event Management is ranked 14th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management which is ranked 3rd in Point of Sale (POS) Systems. JDA Trade Event Management is rated 0, while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is rated 0. On the other hand, JDA Trade Event Management is most compared with , whereas Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is most compared with SAP Point of Sale, Microsoft Dynamics and IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
121
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
724
Comparisons
385
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Trade Event ManagementRetail Merchandise Operations Management
Learn
JDA
Oracle
Overview
JDA Trade Event Management for Retail is a comprehensive, automated supply chain solution that enables retailers to centrally manage and define vendor trade and incentive programs. Featuring an engaging user interface, its solution automates key processes from importing purchasing and sales information to exporting accounting transactions. JDA Trade Event Management for Retail also automatically exports benefits and invoice/claim data to external financial systems and AR/AP for posting. Key JDA Trade Event Management for Retail Capabilities: Centralizes and automates managing, scheduling and processing of performance-based trade programs, Automates benefit calculation based upon qualifying merchandising transactions and financial reporting with links to financial applications, Provides analytical support including bill-back, product cost and vendor cost inquiry and Supports simple or complex deals based upon sales, receipts or purchase orders, flat dollar amount, volume thresholds, and Provides the ability to create a vendor checkbook, enabling retailers to view funds available from a specific vendor and negotiate additional funds.Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is a modular, integrated suite of solutions built specifically for retail. The modular solutions allow retailers to choose which processes to implement depending on their business needs. The full suite provides end-to-end coverage for key business processes such as item maintenance, costing, retail pricing, deals management, ordering, replenishment, importing, sales auditing and invoice matching. When combined with insightful business intelligence, Oracle Retail's Merchandising solutions enable retailers to truly understand their business and make better, more informed decisions.
Offer
Learn more about JDA Trade Event Management
Learn more about Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management
Sample Customers
Shoppers Stop, Anna's Linens, Mountain Equipment, Buehler Food MarketsNakumatt, Kohl's, Arcadia Group, Nordstrom, Corporacion GPF, Kirkland's
We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email