Compare JumpMind SymmetricDS vs. OpenText ALLOY

JumpMind SymmetricDS is ranked 4th in Data Replication while OpenText ALLOY which is ranked 46th in Data Integration Tools. JumpMind SymmetricDS is rated 0, while OpenText ALLOY is rated 0. On the other hand, JumpMind SymmetricDS is most compared with DBSync, Oracle GoldenGate and Attunity Replicate, whereas OpenText ALLOY is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
JumpMind SymmetricDS Logo
5,468 views|2,189 comparisons
OpenText ALLOY Logo
1,078 views|602 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
5,468
Comparisons
2,189
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
46th
Views
1,078
Comparisons
602
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SymmetricDSLiaison Technologies
Learn
JumpMind
OpenText
Overview
Open source software for Data Replication, Change Data Capture, and Data Transformation in a heterogeneous enterprise environment.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about JumpMind SymmetricDS
Learn more about OpenText ALLOY
Sample Customers
SmartMD, Cancer Research UKMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email