Compare Kaleido vs. SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain

Kaleido is ranked 8th in Blockchain as a Service while SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain which is ranked 3rd in Blockchain as a Service. Kaleido is rated 0, while SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain is rated 0. On the other hand, Kaleido is most compared with Hyperledger Fabric, whereas SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain is most compared with Hyperledger Fabric, IBM Blockchain as a Service and Rubix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Kaleido Logo
40 views|32 comparisons
SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain Logo
285 views|212 comparisons
Ranking
Views
40
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
285
Comparisons
212
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Leonardo Blockchain, SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain Service
Learn
ConsenSys
SAP
Overview

Product Overview:

The Blockchain Business Cloud is the only true all-in-one enterprise SaaS platform that provides a turnkey solution to accelerate the entire blockchain journey -- from PoC’s to live production business networks. Kaleido simplifies the process of creating and operating permissioned blockchains with a seamless experience across cloud properties and geographies for all network participants.  Going beyond just chain, Kaleido provides a full stack of tools and services and patterns of deployment to build complete blockchain solutions.

Only on Kaleido:

Instant Networks: Build a Blockchain with Click Button Simplicity

Create and customize private chains in minutes with just a few clicks and save months and millions without the complexity and cost of building from scratch.  Leverage Kaleido’s radically simple console or embed our full feature API to take your solution to the next level.

Borderless Blockchain: Start Anywhere, Grow Anywhere

Start on your cloud of choice and expand your network seamlessly and securely with a single experience across leading cloud providers and geographic regions, all on Kaleido.

Beyond the Chain: Full Stack Blockchain Solutions

Use the Kaleido Marketplace to click and deploy many popular, blockchain-first technologies, including leading 3rd party solution accelerators and eliminate up to 80% of the custom coding typically required.

Master Shared-IT: Distributed Governance Built In

Simplified member onboarding, built-in governance tools and automated workflows let you scale the network and govern with ease. Distribute ownership of the network across multiple parties or act as a single proxy operator and leverage flexible shared IT policies to define and govern the participation level of new members.

Blockchain Meets Enterprise SaaS: Get to Production Faster

Get to production faster with an integrated SaaS platform and SaaS subscription plans fit for your entire journey: from a completely free Starter Plan all the way to production ready Enterprise Plans. Meet the most stringent requirements with modern cloud-scale architecture, always-up resiliency, elastic performance, secure network isolation, compliance and 24x7 support that your solution demands.

FREE TRIAL:  No Risk, All Reward

See just how easy it is to create, operate and scale your blockchain network with Kaleido. Try it for free today at kaleido.io!

SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain service lowers upfront costs and reduces risk for enterprises wishing to experiment with blockchain technology or begin integrating new models into their business processes.As part of the SAP Leonardo systematic approach to digital innovation, SAP Leonardo Blockchain enables you to leverage state-of-the-art capabilities in your differentiating innovations. That includes integration with other next-generation technologies like IoT, machine learning, analytics, big data, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Kaleido
Learn more about SAP Cloud Platform Blockchain
Sample Customers
Komgo UnionBank Greenfence ConsumerSouth Tyrol
We monitor all Blockchain as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email