Compare Kana Express vs. Wakeupsales CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Kana Express Logo
110 views|85 comparisons
Wakeupsales CRM Logo
32 views|11 comparisons
Ranking
28th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
110
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
53rd
out of 66 in CRM
Views
32
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Trinicom
Learn More
Overview
Verint Express is a customer service software for medium-sized organizations, which can be delivered both via the cloud and on-premise. The software solution offers you always and everywhere access to the functions you need to optimally serve your customers through all service channels.

CRMs are now more than necessary for mid, small, and large businesses. Wakeupsales CRM is a free CRM software built for teams to work and collaborate. Three different types of CRMs are available from Wakeupsales. Open-Source, Self-Hosted, and Cloud.

Offer
Learn more about Kana Express
Learn more about Wakeupsales CRM
Sample Customers
Tilburg University, DAS, Windesheim, VRT Belgium, SUSA Student Employment Agency, Sunweb, POD MI, Cendris, Bindinc, Tele Ticket Service, GVB Amsterdam, Conrad Electronic Benelux
Avira, Viola

Kana Express is ranked 28th in CRM while Wakeupsales CRM is ranked 53rd in CRM. Kana Express is rated 0.0, while Wakeupsales CRM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Kana Express is most compared with eGain Solve, whereas Wakeupsales CRM is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.