Compare Kong Enterprise vs. Microshare.io

Kong Enterprise is ranked 8th in API Management with 2 reviews while Microshare.io is ranked 28th in API Management. Kong Enterprise is rated 8.0, while Microshare.io is rated 0. The top reviewer of Kong Enterprise writes "A combination firewall and anti-virus solution that is dependable and easy to deploy". On the other hand, Kong Enterprise is most compared with WSO2 API Manager, Apigee and Microsoft Azure API Management, whereas Microshare.io is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Kong Enterprise Logo
4,483 views|3,956 comparisons
Microshare.io Logo
130 views|65 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Microshare.io? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Google, Broadcom, Seeburger and others in API Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which API Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 34 in API Management
Views
4,483
Comparisons
3,956
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
710
Avg. Rating
8.0
28th
out of 34 in API Management
Views
130
Comparisons
65
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Point.io
Learn
Kong
Microshare.io
Video Not Available
Overview

Kong delivers a next generation API platform built for modern architectures. With a lightnight-fast, lightweight, and flexible core, Kong delivers sub-millisecond latency across all your services. Kong's is deployment-, vendor-, and pattern-agnostic, allowing you to run your services how you want, where you want, and with who you want - from baremetal to cloud, monolith to microservices, service mesh, and beyond.

Microshare is a Data Governance Platform for the Internet of Every Thing, providing a solution to data privacy, security, audit, confidentiality and micro-sharing.

The Policy Fabric platform and product suite can take massive amounts of data, stored in 1000’s of locations, generated from 1000’s of sources and put it into the hands of a single, empowered individual to use as needed.

By combining into a single platform advanced integration techniques, deep knowledge of business process automation, sophisticated data filtering, rules, and cutting edge on-demand data, we can tame the data monster.

Offer
Learn more about Kong Enterprise
Learn more about Microshare.io
Sample Customers
Cargill, Zillow, Ferrari, WeWork, Healthcare.gov, Yahoo! Japan, Giphy, SkyScannerOlswang LLP
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Comms Service Provider20%
Media Company6%
Insurance Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Google, Broadcom, Seeburger and others in API Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all API Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.