Compare Laiye UiBot vs. OpenText Magellan AI-Augmented Capture

Laiye UiBot is ranked 40th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while OpenText Magellan AI-Augmented Capture is ranked 8th in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP). Laiye UiBot is rated 0, while OpenText Magellan AI-Augmented Capture is rated 0. On the other hand, Laiye UiBot is most compared with , whereas OpenText Magellan AI-Augmented Capture is most compared with ABBYY FlexiCapture.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Laiye UiBot? Share your opinion.
Use OpenText Magellan AI-Augmented Capture? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Costs savings have been seen by employing bots for multiple shifts instead of people.If we talk about the automation RPA. it definitely has worked very well for us. I'm talking about giving good savings, about more than 180 FTE savings, after implementing more than 200 plus bots. It has worked well. As an organization, it has supported us very well, and also for our customers.It saves on the quality of work, because the quality can be bad when somebody's doing it. If a bot does the work, it's faster and comes with good quality. These are two important things along with the cost saving in the long run. That's where the value is.We have seen ROI on one of the process, but not on the other processes yet.The licensing cost is approximately $4,000 USD, which is a seed license.The certifications are free of cost.There are a lot of savings in terms of effort and time as well as costs. Automation Anywhere automates a lot of processes. It allows an organization to save the efforts of a lot people. It saves a lot of time because people can't work a whole day (24/7), but Automation Anywhere bots can.We are interested in saving manual engineer man-hours. So far, we have saved $100,000.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere Enterprise
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Laiye
Video Not Available
OpenText
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

As the leader of domestic RPA, the UiBot team has nearly two decades of UI automation technology accumulation, providing enterprises and individuals with professional, comprehensive, safe and reliable robotic process automation solutions. The robot built on the UiBot platform can simulate human operations on a computer and automatically perform tasks according to certain rules, such as processing emails and documents, generating files and reports in large quantities, and entering CRM systems to perform specific tasks. The UiBot team also has deep technical accumulation in AI and has launched a series of RPA + AI solutions, from process automation to cognitive automation, further expanding the scope of application of RPA.

AI-augmented capture is a data analytics solution that takes content capture to the next level. Leveraging artificial intelligence (AI), it improves business processes by augmenting capture with institutional knowledge derived through machine learning to automate classification, entity extraction and routing at scale. Information is captured from content in documents and routed to the appropriate workflow, based on context and priority, from the moment it enters the enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about Automation Anywhere (AA)
Learn more about Laiye UiBot
Learn more about OpenText Magellan AI-Augmented Capture
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest Diagnostics
Information Not Available
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm28%
Manufacturing Company15%
Software R&D Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise73%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.