Compare LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management vs. Novell Operations Center

LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is ranked 18th in Server Monitoring while Novell Operations Center is ranked 28th in Server Monitoring. LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while Novell Operations Center is rated 0. On the other hand, LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is most compared with SCCM, ConnectWise Automate and Tanium, whereas Novell Operations Center is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
18th
out of 34 in Server Monitoring
Views
957
Comparisons
751
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 34 in Server Monitoring
Views
48
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, Nagios and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Systems Lifecycle ManagementOperations Center
Learn
Ivanti
Micro Focus
Overview

Modernize your IT, satisfy growing user expectations, and manage all the devices users carry from a single, unified endpoint management solution. Update how you deliver applications to users through automated rollout projects and a self-service app store experience. LANDESK Management Suite is proven, reliable client management software that integrates with multiple IT solutions. You gain greater visibility into what devices you have and boost IT and user productivity.

Operations Center monitors, maps and measures complex infrastructures and mission-critical services. Operations Center is the only solution on the market built on an architecture that leverages current management investments, optimizes data center resources, provides flexibility to manage new technologies and offers a business-centric view of technologies in the data center. With Operations Center, you can choose the starting point from which to build your business service management initiative.
Offer
Learn more about LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Novell Operations Center
Sample Customers
MBDA, Admiral Group, 21st Century Oncology, The Bunker, The MAC Services Group, Christopher Newport University, Derbyshire Health Informatics Services, Cegedim Outsourcing, RuffaloCODY, Apollo-OptikGemeente Rijswijk, Gruppo 24 Ore, Milano SerravalleƜMilano Tangenziali S.p.A.
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, Nagios and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.