Compare LM WISDOM vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

LM WISDOM is ranked 16th in Predictive Analytics while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 2nd in Predictive Analytics with 12 reviews. LM WISDOM is rated 0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Good user interface, filtering options, and integrates well with other SAP products". LM WISDOM is most compared with PredicSis, whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
LM WISDOM Logo
66 views|27 comparisons
SAP Analytics Cloud Logo
8,125 views|6,198 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use LM WISDOM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, SAP, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Predictive Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
66
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
8,125
Comparisons
6,198
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
489
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Wisdom, Lockheed Martin WisdomSAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
Lockheed Martin
SAP
Overview

LM WISDOM is a predictive analytics and big data technology tool that monitors and analyzes rapidly changing open source intelligence data (newspaper feeds and social media content for example). This type of content has the power to incite organized movements, riots and sway political outcomes. LM WISDOM turns this data into actionable intelligence for our customers.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about LM WISDOM
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Live Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company6%
Retailer4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, SAP, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Predictive Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.