Compare Logi Analytics vs. TIBCO Jaspersoft

Logi Analytics is ranked 31st in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 1 review while TIBCO Jaspersoft is ranked 16th in Reporting Tools. Logi Analytics is rated 7.0, while TIBCO Jaspersoft is rated 0. The top reviewer of Logi Analytics writes "Enables customers to build their own reports, but performance could be better". On the other hand, Logi Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Jinfonet JReport and Microsoft BI, whereas TIBCO Jaspersoft is most compared with SAP Crystal Reports, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Logi Analytics Logo
886 views|651 comparisons
TIBCO Jaspersoft Logo
6,385 views|4,311 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Jaspersoft? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It needs a much lower price. They are jacking up the price every year, which is wrong.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
886
Comparisons
651
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
196
Avg. Rating
7.0
16th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
6,385
Comparisons
4,311
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Logi Info
Learn
Logi Analytics
TIBCO
Overview

Logi is for application owners who need to build analytic applications. Logi Info offers an analytic development platform that allows you to rapidly build, deploy and maintain analytic applications with analytics at the core that keep your users engaged.

JasperSoft is one of the most widely deployed business intelligence (BI) suites in the world, mostly due to its cost effectiveness. JasperSoft has an open-source codebase which allows it to be easily tailored to the needs of different clients, and big data reporting can be used with or without extract, transform,and load (ETL). It also possesses a pay-per-hour model, which can result in cost-savings if used correctly. JasperSoft has a number of pre-built templates for reporting to help make development of reports go quickly without the need for the end user to have IT experience. The dashboard features a drag-and-drop designer, which helps workers better visualize the data. It allows various kinds of data to be visualized including OLAP, relational, and other sources by using HTML5 to create interactive charts. JasperSoft also offers interactive maps and widgets for mobile devices, allowing for easy consumption of data when away from the desktop. The mobile devices also have customizable drag-and-drop dashboards. The columnar engine helps aggregate data, which speeds response times for enterprises that have to deal with large and complex data. The United States Marine Corps needed access to metrics in order to better run the Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune. These metrics included: scheduling the availability of operational resources, identifying risks associated with implementing IT changes, and data for ongoing root analysis. With the IT Service Management application through JasperSoft, the ability for the base to provide response to its user communities has been greatly enhanced. NOTE: Jaspersoft was acquired in April of 2014 by Tibco, makers of the BI solution, Spotfire. As of the most recent update to this page, seen in the date below this description, Jaspersoft is still supported and sold as a BI software solution. Compare JasperSoft with other business intelligence solutions using our Business Intelligence SmartAdvisor.
Offer
Learn more about Logi Analytics
Learn more about TIBCO Jaspersoft
Sample Customers
FedEx, 3M, Perdue, Service King, Marriott, Verizon, TNT, CDC, Network Rail, AT&T, BMC, ALD Automotive.Mosaic, Vander University, Telesoft, Entrust, Ericsson, BT, Groupon, John Hopkins, Puma
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Marketing Services Firm20%
Software R&D Company16%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email