Compare LTI Testing Assurance Services vs. QA InfoTech Performance and Load Testing Services

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
79
Comparisons
73
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
54
Comparisons
49
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
LTI Assurance Services
Learn More
LTI
Video Not Available
Overview

LTI’s Testing Assurance Services practice is transforming itself to become the best QA partner helping clients with software testing solutions to achieve continuous quality across their run, change and transformation initiatives. Amid the proliferation of digital technologies, and a plethora of applications being launched continuously, companies experience challenges in ensuring software reliability & quality. In today’s hyper-connected world, it’s become essential to implement an in-built quality assurance process to accelerate time-to-market and deliver superior customer experiences. In fact, Quality Assurance as a strategic & trans-formative function, has become a Quality Enabler than a Gatekeeper.

QA InfoTech has a dedicated and focused group of engineers who are experts in developing performance tests for applications, built around a custom robust strategy. These engineers not only are experienced in commercial performance testing tools like Load Runner, Silk Performer but are also proficient in testing using Jmeter and other open source test automation tools. To conduct an effective JMeter load testing services effort, the performance test research group at QA InfoTech has developed several plugins for Jmeter that enhances the tool’s capabilities. These plugins enable performance analysis for any web application and mitigates limitations of the open source tools, including limitations around support for specific protocols, executing tests on distributed load generators, automated generation of reports, performing chaos engineering amongst others. The team has a lot of experience in rendering performance testing services using Jmeter for all kinds of web applications, mobile applications, web services, APIs and internet based desktop applications and also extending the services with smart engineering, beyond what the core tools have to offer.

Considering website load testing services as the core for delivering a desirable user experience, our team has expertise with all the intricate nuances involved in the whole process and continues to research and evolve with ongoing technology changes in this space. As a performance testing company, besides the other quality services we provide, the offerings in this space, address the requirements of products in several domains and technologies.

Offer
Learn more about LTI Testing Assurance Services
Learn more about QA InfoTech Performance and Load Testing Services

LTI Testing Assurance Services is ranked 14th in Application Testing Services while QA InfoTech Performance and Load Testing Services is ranked 22nd in Application Testing Services. LTI Testing Assurance Services is rated 0.0, while QA InfoTech Performance and Load Testing Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, LTI Testing Assurance Services is most compared with Birlasoft Testing Services, Nagarro Performance Testing Services and Capgemini Application Testing Services, whereas QA InfoTech Performance and Load Testing Services is most compared with Accenture Quality Engineering Services.

See our list of best Application Testing Services vendors.

We monitor all Application Testing Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.