Compare Luminate vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

Luminate is ranked 19th in Access Management while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 3rd in Access Management with 11 reviews. Luminate is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". Luminate is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Luminate? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
19th
out of 24 in Access Management
Views
33
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 24 in Access Management
Views
6,342
Comparisons
5,388
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Luminate.ioAzure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
Symantec
Microsoft
Overview

Symantec Corporation (NASDAQ: SYMC), the world’s leading cyber security company, helps organizations, governments and people secure their most important data wherever it lives. Organizations across the world look to Symantec for strategic, integrated solutions to defend against sophisticated attacks across endpoints, cloud and infrastructure. Likewise, a global community of more than 50 million people and families rely on Symantec’s Norton and LifeLock product suites to protect their digital lives at home and across their devices. Symantec operates one of the world’s largest civilian cyber intelligence networks, allowing it to see and protect against the most advanced threats.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about Luminate
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
NEX, AIG, Fiverr, UpworkPresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm9%
Real Estate/Law Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email