MegaPath IPsec VPN vs. Safe-T Software-Defined Access

As of February 2019, MegaPath IPsec VPN is ranked 16th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN vs Safe-T Software-Defined Access which is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 8 reviews. The top reviewer of Safe-T Software-Defined Access writes "The architecture is open to integration and development, making the product very flexible". MegaPath IPsec VPN is most compared with Zscaler Private Access. Safe-T Software-Defined Access is most compared with Zscaler Web Security, Axway SecureTransport and F5 BIG-IP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use MegaPath IPsec VPN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5 BIG-IP vs. Safe-T Software-Defined Access and other solutions. Updated: January 2019.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions are best for your needs.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
69
Comparisons
57
Reviews
0
Followers
19
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
696
Comparisons
165
Reviews
7
Followers
77
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Safe-T SDA, Safe-T
Learn
MegaPath
Safe-T
Overview

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Safe-T’s Software-Defined Access is a multi-layered solution, addressing the applications and data access challenge in a hybrid cloud environment. The perimeter is ever expanding, with the introduction of remote access, IOT, BYOD and cloud services. By deploying Safe-T’s solution, you can now unify and streamline all your access and exchange systems and modernize your security perimeter on-premise and in the cloud. It protects and controls access by separating the access layer from the authentication layer, and by segmenting internal networks. This reduces the attack surface and mitigating the risk of external threats such as network DDoS, SSL based attacks, application attacks and more.

Offer
Learn more about MegaPath IPsec VPN
Learn more about Safe-T Software-Defined Access
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Government of Israel, eviCore Healthcore, Glen Imaging, Sarin, LBG, Rollomatic, Boegli-Gravures SA, Banque Heritage, Groupe Minoteries, Temenos, ZEK, RLM Finsbury, Harel Insurance, Meitav Dash

Have A Question About Enterprise Infrastructure VPN?

Our experts can help. 316,375 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email