Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso vs Symantec VIP Access Manager

Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso is ranked 12th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 1 review vs Symantec VIP Access Manager which is ranked 11th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso writes "The badge reader add-on allows configuration where a doctor/nurse needs to enter the primary password only once per shift". The top reviewer of Symantec VIP Access Manager writes "Enables VPN connections. ". Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso is most compared with Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management, Okta and Auth0. Symantec VIP Access Manager is most compared with Okta, Citrix NetScaler Unified Gateway and Pulse Connect Secure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Valmir Silva
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Keeper, Okta and others in Single Sign-On (SSO).
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso vs Symantec VIP Access Manager

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
585
Comparisons
261
Reviews
1
Followers
302
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
1,257
Comparisons
775
Reviews
3
Followers
191
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
See more Symantec VIP Access Manager competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSentillion eXpresso
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicrosoft
Symantec
Overview
Overview

eXpresso is a hosted workspace for Microsoft Office communities. eXpresso is exclusively designed to support Excel and does not offer a generic or browser-based spreadsheet, and it serves as a collaborative platform specifically for Excel business users.

Symantec VIP Access Manager is the next generation control platform that integrates Single Sign-On (SSO) with strong authentication, access control, and user management. It offers users and administrators control, convenience, and compliance for public and private cloud- based applications. Symantec VIP Access Manager solves cloud security problems using identity and/or context-based access control across multiple cloud applications. In the cloud, where a traditional enterprise perimeter doesn't exist, this solution fills the gap. Through Symantec VIP Access Manager, administrators can define policies that utilize the built-in user directory or existing identity management infrastructure to enforce security and compliance for applications without getting in the way of productivity. Symantec VIP Access Manager can also protect and consolidate access management for on-premise web applications. It also simplifies compliance auditing for cloud applications by consolidating logs across all applications it protects.

OFFER
Learn more about Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso
Learn more about Symantec VIP Access Manager
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersDartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center, NHS GGC, Nantes University Hospital Center, Fullerton Healthcare Group
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Keeper, Okta and others in Single Sign-On (SSO).
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email