Compare Morpheus vs. Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control

Morpheus is ranked 53rd in Cloud Management while Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control is ranked 7th in Cloud Management with 9 reviews. Morpheus is rated 0, while Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control writes "Better control and quicker problem resolution through a centralized management console". Morpheus is most compared with , whereas Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control is most compared with VMware vRealize Automation (vRA), Red Hat CloudForms and VMware vRealize Operations (vROps).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Morpheus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management. Updated: October 2019.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing costs are largely too high.We are using the free version. We are not using any licensed packages of Enterprise Manager, so I’m not quite sure how much each package is. As I understand it, there are different plug-ins that you need to buy for Enterprise Manager.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
53rd
out of 57 in Cloud Management
Views
8
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 57 in Cloud Management
Views
2,173
Comparisons
573
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
619
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Morpheus Cloud Management Platform, Morpheus CMP
Learn
Morpheus Data
Oracle
Overview

Morpheus is a 100% agnostic cloud management platform (CMP) designed from the ground up to unify management of multi-cloud and hybrid IT while empowering DevOps teams with self-service provisioning of bare metal, VM, and container-based application services.

Oracle Enterprise Manager is Oracle's integrated enterprise information technology (IT) management product line, which provides the industry's only complete, integrated, and business-driven enterprise cloud management solution. Oracle Enterprise Manager creates business value for IT by leveraging the built-in management capabilities of the Oracle stack for traditional and cloud environments, enabling customers to achieve unprecedented efficiency gains while dramatically increasing service levels.

Offer
Learn more about Morpheus
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control
Sample Customers
Morpheus CMP, mcdonalds, blackrock, HSBC, astrazeneca, arris, WGU, GBG, pennstate, beyondtrustGrupo Aeromexico SAB de CV, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Cerner Corp., Bimbo S.A. de C.V., Kovaion Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., Shelf Drilling Ltd., Sascar, Banca Transilvania, UL
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management. Updated: October 2019.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email