Compare Motadata IT Service Management vs. Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite

Motadata IT Service Management is ranked 31st in IT Service Management (ITSM) while Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite is ranked 22nd in IT Service Management (ITSM). Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0, while Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with Everest Service Manager, whereas Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Helix ITSM and BMC Remedy Asset Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
29
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
996
Comparisons
863
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Motadata ITSMSummus IT Management Suite
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
Symphony SUMMIT
Overview

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Symphony SUMMIT is an enterprise class IT Operations Management platform which provides integrated, intelligent and innovative solutions across Service, Asset, Availability and Project Management. The ITIL 2011 certified solution, also featured by Gartner as a 'Cool Vendor' helps CIOs and service providers manage the cost and complexity of their IT Operations and increase competitive edge. Leveraging latest technology trends like Operational Intelligence, Analytics and Automation to deliver best-in-class solutions to global customers under a single platform, SUMMIT is an easy-to-use & deploy solution and is delivered as SaaS over Cloud or SaaS On-premises. The solution also provides tight integration across IT Operation functions delivering better efficiencies and higher ROI to CIO organizations. The SUMMIT Platform offers key differentiators to IT Operations Management including Operational Intelligence, Gamification, Runbook Automation, Application Control, Mobility Integration and Endpoint compliance monitoring and enforcement. Our Products: IT Service Management Software Asset Management Software Project Management Software Availability Management Software
Offer
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Learn more about Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Magma, Toyota, Evidera, Netik, KPMG, Innodata, ABB, DAIKIN, Toshiba, Emerson, Dell, Pansonic, DBS, PWC, EY, Hexaware Technologies, Deloitte, NEC, Birla Soft, Panasonic, Harman, SBI, Kotak Life Insurance, SREI, Marico, Perfetti, Manipal Hospitals, Maruti Suzuki, Royal Enfield, Toyota, CEAT, ABB, L&T, VIP, Knight Frank, Adithya Birla
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.