Compare Nagios Fusion vs. Opsview Monitor

Nagios Fusion is ranked 36th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 1 review while Opsview Monitor is ranked 39th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Nagios Fusion is rated 8.0, while Opsview Monitor is rated 0. The top reviewer of Nagios Fusion writes "Simple solution, easy to manage and easy to monitor". On the other hand, Nagios Fusion is most compared with Nagios XI, whereas Opsview Monitor is most compared with Zabbix, Nagios XI and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Nagios Fusion Logo
69 views|54 comparisons
Opsview Monitor Logo
3,008 views|1,960 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
69
Comparisons
54
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
277
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
3,008
Comparisons
1,960
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Opsview, Opsview Enterprise
Learn
Nagios
Opsview
Overview

Nagios Enterprises delivers official products, services, and solutions for and around Nagios – the industry standard in enterprise-grade IT infrastructure monitoring. With millions of users worldwide, Nagios is the undisputed champion in the IT monitoring space. Our team of dedicated professionals works to ensure total customer satisfaction with all the services we provide. Our extensive network of partners helps extend Nagios services and solutions to new organizations and markets worldwide to meet a variety of business needs. Nagios Enterprises was founded in 2007 by Ethan Galstad. Ethan created what would later become known as Nagios in 1999, and currently serves as the President of Nagios Enterprises.

Opsview Monitor enables DevOps teams to deliver smarter business services, faster. Our best-in-class hybrid ITIM software helps them be successful by providing unified, actionable insights into modern IT; including hardware, OSs, and applications, on-premises and in any cloud. Visit www.opsview.com.

Offer
Learn more about Nagios Fusion
Learn more about Opsview Monitor
Sample Customers
NuBlue, St.Elisabeth Hospital, Akamit Systems, National Radio Astronomy Observatory, ValueClick, Sunrise BanksIBM, Cisco, Harvard, Massachusetts Insitute of Technology, AXA, Sky Media, Telefonica, Norfolk Southern, PayPal, Cambridge University Press, Cornell University, BT, Deliotte, Comcast
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.