Compare NetIQ AppManager vs. Servera Kontinuum

NetIQ AppManager is ranked 5th in Unified Communications Monitoring while Servera Kontinuum which is ranked 6th in Unified Communications Monitoring. NetIQ AppManager is rated 0, while Servera Kontinuum is rated 0. On the other hand, NetIQ AppManager is most compared with Integrated Research Prognosis and ScienceLogic, whereas Servera Kontinuum is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NetIQ AppManager Logo
438 views|166 comparisons
Servera Kontinuum Logo
112 views|31 comparisons
Ranking
Views
438
Comparisons
166
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
112
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
AppManagerKontinuum
Learn
Micro Focus
Servera
Video Not Available
Overview
Software for troubleshooting, diagnosing and reporting on the health, performance and availability of Windows.Servera Kontinuum removes performance and quality risks associated with Unified Communications. Kontinuum is the first purpose-built solution to integrate monitoring, management, troubleshooting and remote access tools into one unified solution for Microsoft Lync, UC and the infrastructure it depends on. Unified Communications spans many IT components and network vendors and requires a management solution that can work in conjunction with Microsoft tools to make sure your users have an exceptional experience.
Offer
Learn more about NetIQ AppManager
Learn more about Servera Kontinuum
Sample Customers
Affiniti, Astellas, bluesource, BT, Getronics, Nexus, Softcat, Ultima Business Solutions, WineryAffant Communication Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email