Compare NetScaler SD-WAN vs. Versa FlexVNF

NetScaler SD-WAN is ranked 5th in SD-WAN with 1 review while Versa FlexVNF is ranked 8th in SD-WAN. NetScaler SD-WAN is rated 8.0, while Versa FlexVNF is rated 0. The top reviewer of NetScaler SD-WAN writes "Enables us to check if a laptop is in our domain or not". On the other hand, NetScaler SD-WAN is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, Fortinet FortiWAN and VeloCloud, whereas Versa FlexVNF is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, VeloCloud and Meraki SD-WAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NetScaler SD-WAN Logo
5,777 views|4,695 comparisons
Versa FlexVNF Logo
4,071 views|3,518 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Versa FlexVNF? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It's a little bit on the high side compared to the other products.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
5,777
Comparisons
4,695
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
502
Avg. Rating
8.0
8th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
4,071
Comparisons
3,518
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Citrix CloudBridge, WOCFlexVNF
Learn
Citrix
Versa Networks
Video Not Available
Overview
Citrix CloudBridge accelerates application delivery across public and private cloud networks, and provides enterprises the unique ability to support WAN virtualization. Combined with visibility into application performance, CloudBridge allows enterprises to evolve toward software-defined WANs for hybrid networking.

Versa FlexVNF is a multi-service, multi-tenant software platform built from ground up on cloud principles to deliver scale, segmentation, programmability and automation. It provides both networking and security functions in a single software along with service chaining capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about NetScaler SD-WAN
Learn more about Versa FlexVNF
Sample Customers
AIDS Healthcare Foundation, Cornerstone Home Lending Inc., Dallara, ecVision, Essar, Eurofred, Groupe Promutuel, HMSHost Corporation, Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines Ltd, Royal Caribbean InternationalCenturyLink, RCN Business, Colt Technology Services
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Real Estate/Law Firm11%
Media Company9%
Comms Service Provider8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider33%
Software R&D Company24%
Outsourcing Company7%
Retailer6%
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email