Compare NGA ResourceLink vs. peopleHum

NGA ResourceLink is ranked 18th in Talent Management while peopleHum is ranked 49th in Talent Management. NGA ResourceLink is rated 0, while peopleHum is rated 0. On the other hand, NGA ResourceLink is most compared with ADP Streamline, MHR iTrent and SAP HCM, whereas peopleHum is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NGA ResourceLink Logo
866 views|373 comparisons
peopleHum Logo
15 views|0 comparisons
Ranking
18th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
866
Comparisons
373
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
49th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
15
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
ResourceLink, NorthgateArinso ResourceLink
Learn
NGA Human Resources
peopleHum
Overview

NGA ResourceLink HR and Payroll Software helps organizations reduce their costs, save time and improve effectiveness, by enabling them to manage the entire employee lifecycle from recruitment to staff development and succession planning. This is all done with a modern and familiar user experience and powerful reporting capability.

eopleHum is the next generation people platform, built ground up to get a single view that shows how well the people in your organization are connected. Be it candidates, employees or customers, use predictive and AI technologies to enable better people decisions. We are creating the Future of Work with peopleHum

Offer
Learn more about NGA ResourceLink
Learn more about peopleHum
Sample Customers
St Vincents, The British Libraryblibli, o9 solutions, CMS IT SERVICES, wafer space, SUNNY DIAMONDS, INFLEXON POINT
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.