Compare Node.io vs. SAS Visual Analytics

Node.io is ranked 111th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while SAS Visual Analytics is ranked 17th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews. Node.io is rated 0, while SAS Visual Analytics is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Visual Analytics writes "Easy to create a forecast, discover insights, but visualization needs work". Node.io is most compared with , whereas SAS Visual Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Node.io Logo
8 views|1 comparisons
SAS Visual Analytics Logo
15,502 views|12,333 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Node.io? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is simple.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
15,502
Comparisons
12,333
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
214
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS BI
Learn
Node.io
Video Not Available
SAS
Overview

Node enables users of business applications to see into the future. Powered by Artificial Intuition™ technology, Node is the first turnkey AI-as-a-service platform focused on powering predictable business outcomes, which enterprises can use to quickly and seamlessly build advanced AI into both customer-facing and internal applications without investing years and millions of dollars on risky AI experiments. Applications powered by Node can deliver predictions that enable users to make smarter connections and decisions about how to engage with customers, employees, investors, and partners. Node was founded by Google's youngest employee, Falon Fatemi, and its renowned technology team includes the Godfather of Search, Louis Monier who created Alta Vista, and Michael Radovancevich former CTO of Taleo and OpenX. Node is backed by Mark Cuban, NEA, Avalon Ventures, and JetBlue Technology Ventures.

SAS Business Intelligence package offers business owners an all-in-one tool for data analysis. It is mainly comprised of analytics software that can handle all of the statistical analysis that a company requires. Functions include mining and managing to fetching important information from a variety of sources and even adapting that information, all for the purpose of analyzing the data for future use.

The SAS Business Intelligence software allows users to handle, understand, and analyze their data in both past and present fields, as well as influence vital factors for future changes. Users can also create and publish reports based on their findings so that others in their field can share the information and input suggestions. The graphic presentation is another benefit that many businesses find useful when presenting their findings to others.

Offer
Learn more about Node.io
Learn more about SAS Visual Analytics
Sample Customers
Mitel, Clearbanc, PendoStaples, Ausgrid, Scotiabank, the Australian Institute of Health and Welfare, the Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina, Oklahoma Gas & Electric, Xcel Energy, and Triad Analytics Solutions.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Mining And Metals Company10%
Insurance Company10%
Government10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company24%
Government14%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email