Nokia Qt vs Oracle Mobile Application Framework

Nokia Qt is ranked 13th in Mobile App Platforms with 0 reviews vs Oracle Mobile Application Framework which is ranked 1st in Mobile App Platforms with 14 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Mobile Application Framework writes "Allows me to write code in my preferred coding language and deploy to multiple platforms". Nokia Qt is most compared with PhoneGap, Axway Appcelerator and Android SDK. Oracle Mobile Application Framework is most compared with PhoneGap, Kony and Codename One.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Nokia Qt? Share your opinion.
Mobile app platforms report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IBM, Adobe and others in Mobile App Platforms.
253,818 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Nokia Qt vs Oracle Mobile Application Framework

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Mobile app platforms report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IBM, Adobe and others in Mobile App Platforms.
253,818 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
662
Comparisons
557
Reviews
0
Followers
399
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,534
Comparisons
1,460
Reviews
14
Followers
465
Avg. Rating
7.4
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Adobelogo reasonably small
Compared 7% of the time.
Axway logo
Compared 6% of the time.
Google
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Nokia Qt competitors »
See more Oracle Mobile Application Framework competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsQtOracle MAF
Website/Video
Website/VideoNokia
  • Vendor 7703 screenshot 1517678745
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
Information Not Available

Oracle Mobile Application Framework (Oracle MAF) is a hybrid-mobile framework that enables developers to rapidly develop single-source applications and deploy to both the Apple iOS and Google Android platforms. Oracle MAF provides a complete MVC development framework - that leverage Java, HTML5 and JavaScript - with declarative user interface definition, device services integration and built-in security. Oracle MAF maximizes code reuse and results in faster development of compelling mobile applications.

For more information on Oracle Mobile Application Framework, visit Oracle.com

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersIntel CorporationCACI, City of Las Vegas, Avantic, Lloyd's Register, Colab Consulting, PITSS, TXI, Shikun Binui, ECSTeam, Inc., Matrix
Mobile app platforms report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IBM, Adobe and others in Mobile App Platforms.
Download now
253,818 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email