Compare ONEsite SocialCore vs. Oracle Beehive

ONEsite SocialCore is ranked 35th in Enterprise Social Software while Oracle Beehive is ranked 10th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. ONEsite SocialCore is rated 0, while Oracle Beehive is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Beehive writes "Has an excellent Database Management System and high level of services, performance, and availability". ONEsite SocialCore is most compared with Workplace by Facebook, Chatter and Drupal, whereas Oracle Beehive is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ONEsite SocialCore Logo
252 views|209 comparisons
Oracle Beehive Logo
415 views|340 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
252
Comparisons
209
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
415
Comparisons
340
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,363
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
SocialCoreBeehive
Learn
ONEsite
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview
The SocialCore Social Network Platform is a complete community software platform, with all of the tools you will need including:
  • User and Group Profiles, Blogs, and Activity Feeds
  • Photos, Videos and Podcasts
  • Forums, Chat, and Comments
  • Badges, Points and Loyalty
  • Polls, Surveys and a Lot More!

With the Social Network Platform, your community is hosted in our datacenter to guarantee reliability, and we offer professional services for site build-out and management as well.

Oracle Beehive provides an integrated set of communication and collaboration services built on a single scalable, secure, enterprise-class platform. Beehive allows users to access their collaborative information through familiar tools while enabling IT to consolidate infrastructure and implement a centrally managed, secure, and compliant collaboration environment built on Oracle technology.

Offer
Learn more about ONEsite SocialCore
Learn more about Oracle Beehive
Sample Customers
CCS, Simon and Schuster, Marlboro, Marvel, 888Poker, Capcom, Univision, New Teacher Center, Johnston PressOracle
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.