Compare OpenText Analytics vs. ThoughtSpot

OpenText Analytics is ranked 41st in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while ThoughtSpot which is ranked 38th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. OpenText Analytics is rated 0, while ThoughtSpot is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Analytics is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau and SAP Crystal Reports, whereas ThoughtSpot is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Qlik Sense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Analytics Logo
3,997 views|759 comparisons
ThoughtSpot Logo
5,297 views|2,609 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,997
Comparisons
759
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,297
Comparisons
2,609
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: August 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Actuate BIRT, BIRT
Learn
OpenText
ThoughtSpot
Overview

With OpenText Analytics Suite you can see all of information about your customers, products, and business operations. Leveraging all your data – whether structured or unstructured, internal, CRM, big data, Internet of Things, or social media – in relevant, interactive visualizations, increases your opportunities for growth by making better, faster, smarter decisions.

ThoughtSpot is disrupting the BI industry with search-driven analytics for the enterprise. ThoughtSpot's Relational Search technology lets business people analyze company data in seconds and helps BI & Analytics teams cut their reporting backlogs by over 90%. ThoughtSpot connects with data from on-premise and cloud data sources and is designed for enterprise-scale, security, and governance - all while deploying 85% faster than legacy technologies. ThoughtSpot has built the world's most advanced, yet easy-to-use number-crunching machine with a singular mission - to deliver access to data at "human scale. The company's founding team has previously built market-defining search and analytics technologies at Google, Amazon, Oracle and Microsoft

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Analytics
Learn more about ThoughtSpot
Sample Customers
MalarEnergi, OSRAM, IPG, MVV Energie, Bidco Africa Ltd, New Zealand Transport Agency, Takett, Bernalillo County, Canal Digital Kabel, Corporate Synergies, Hydro Tasmania, Micronas, Distell, JohnsonvillePrimary Capital Mortgage, Sterling Backcheck, RichRelevance, Rambus, Batteries Plus Bulbs
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: August 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email