Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. OpenText Archive Center

OpenText Archive Center is ranked 22nd in File Archiving while OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving. OpenText Archive Center is rated 0, while OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Archive Center is most compared with , whereas OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
22nd
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
14
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
54
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn
OpenText
OpenText
Overview

Compliance doesn't have to be complex. Capture high-volume, enterprise information along with process driven data; reducing storage costs, and driving retention and disposition anywhere - on-premise, in the cloud or hybrid – Archive Center product.

Unstructured data volume growth continues to plague enterprises with high storage costs, increased legal and business risks, not to mention the operational overhead and associated human cost. As a result more businesses are looking to hosted or cloud-based archiving to offload lead applications and servers, and reduce costs around securing and managing their unstructured data.

OpenText Archive Center is a highly scalable, multi-tenant archive helping organizations manage the explosion of unstructured data (eg. email and files) while ensuring it is cost effectively and securely stored in the cloud, on premise or as a hybrid. End users access data from anywhere—online, offline or mobile—and it’s completely stub-free and transparent. Business administration features provides a broad set of archive and retention management capabilities along with system reporting, legal hold and export.

OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText Archive Center
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Sample Customers
Linde Schweisstechnik GmbH, BMO Harris Bank, Pacific Life Insurance Company, China CITIC Bank International Limited, Techint Group, Agility, Lahey HealthAustralian Electoral Commission, OZ Minerals
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.