Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. OpenText File System Archiving

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while OpenText File System Archiving is ranked 23rd in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while OpenText File System Archiving is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas OpenText File System Archiving is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
53
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
9
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn
OpenText
OpenText
Video Not Available
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.

OpenText File System Archiving (formerly Livelink ECM - File System Archiving) enables you to conserve space on your file server and store content indefinitely and securely, using the proven strength of OpenText archiving technologies. Automate the capture of shared file systems into a single repository, and leverage powerful records management controls to comply with policies and simplify the disposal of documents. File System Archiving provides a reliable foundation for your evolving file storage requirements, reducing future integration costs and protecting your investment in existing technology.

File System Archiving is secure and reliable. Based on proven OpenText solutions, you can be confident that an investment in File System Archiving is an investment in long-term storage and archiving capabilities. Physical files are managed by a secure document archive. All contextual metadata information, including auditing, version control, security permissions, and more, is handled by a dedicated metadata management layer.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about OpenText File System Archiving
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsLinde Schweisstechnik GmbH, BMO Harris Bank, Pacific Life Insurance Company, China CITIC Bank International Limited, Techint Group, Agility, Lahey Health, Anglian Water,
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.