Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. Sonian Archiving

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while Sonian Archiving is ranked 15th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while Sonian Archiving is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas Sonian Archiving is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
54
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
62
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn
OpenText
Sonian
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.View Archive securely preserves electronic communications, making them searchable and accessible in the cloud. With fast and accurate search, you find exactly what you need - whenever you need it.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about Sonian Archiving
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsCWS Capital Partners LLC, Center for Applied Research, Georgia Institute of Technology
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.