Compare Oracle HFM vs. QPR Software QPR Suite

Oracle HFM is ranked 10th in Business Performance Management while QPR Software QPR Suite is ranked 22nd in Business Performance Management. Oracle HFM is rated 0, while QPR Software QPR Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Oracle HFM is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, IBM Cognos and IBM Controller, whereas QPR Software QPR Suite is most compared with ARIS Process Performance Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle HFM Logo
1,959 views|1,506 comparisons
QPR Software QPR Suite Logo
246 views|110 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,959
Comparisons
1,506
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
246
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Adaptive Insights and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: August 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
HFMQPR Suite
Learn
Oracle
QPR Software
Overview
Oracle Hyperion Financial Management is a financial consolidation and reporting application built with advanced Web technology. It provides financial managers the ability to rapidly consolidate and report financial results, meet global regulatory requirements, reduce the cost of compliance and deliver confidence in the numbers.Comprehensive system for quality management, environmental management, occupational health and safety as well as for the management of industry-specific regulations and standards. Allows organizations to integrate multiple initiatives (ISO9000, ISO14000, OHSAS, BSC etc.) into one system focused at supporting employees in their daily activities.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle HFM
Learn more about QPR Software QPR Suite
Sample Customers
B&B Hotels, Goldwind, Drake & ScullEneco Group, Aalto University
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Adaptive Insights and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: August 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email