Compare Oracle HFM vs. Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud

Oracle HFM is ranked 8th in Business Performance Management while Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud is ranked 3rd in Business Performance Management with 1 review. Oracle HFM is rated 0, while Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud writes "The Smart View Administrator add-in allows me to load metadata". Oracle HFM is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, IBM Cognos and IBM Controller, whereas Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud is most compared with Adaptive Insights, Oracle HFM and Oracle Hyperion.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle HFM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
399,757 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,845
Comparisons
1,465
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,613
Comparisons
2,545
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
631
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
HFMOracle PBCS, Oracle Enterprise Business Planning
Learn
Oracle
Oracle
Overview
Oracle Hyperion Financial Management is a financial consolidation and reporting application built with advanced Web technology. It provides financial managers the ability to rapidly consolidate and report financial results, meet global regulatory requirements, reduce the cost of compliance and deliver confidence in the numbers.Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud Service enables organizations of all sizes to quickly adopt world-class planning and budgeting applications with no CAPEX infrastructure investments, driving world-class functionality beyond finance across the enterprise, with flexible deployment options and virtually no learning curve.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle HFM
Learn more about Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud
Sample Customers
B&B Hotels, Goldwind, Drake & ScullAustralian Finance Group Ltd., Daelim Industrial Co. Ltd., TBS Group, Delaware Life Insurance, Shelf Drilling Ltd., Abu Dhabi Department of Finance, Fugro Norway AS, Drake & Scull International PJSC (DSI), Racepoint Global, Edgewater Technology Inc., King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology, Communications Test Design Inc.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Manufacturing Company18%
Comms Service Provider8%
Retailer5%
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.