Oracle Passlogix vs Symantec VIP Access Manager

Oracle Passlogix is ranked 23rd in Single Sign-On (SSO) vs Symantec VIP Access Manager which is ranked 9th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Symantec VIP Access Manager writes "Enables VPN connections. ". Oracle Passlogix is most compared with Evidian Enterprise SSO, Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management and Atlassian Crowd. Symantec VIP Access Manager is most compared with Okta, Citrix NetScaler Unified Gateway and Pulse Connect Secure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Passlogix? Share your opinion.
Valmir Silva
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Keeper, Okta and others in Single Sign-On (SSO).
291,145 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Passlogix vs Symantec VIP Access Manager

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
291,145 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
423
Comparisons
248
Reviews
0
Followers
184
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,337
Comparisons
824
Reviews
3
Followers
190
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Oracle Passlogix competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
See more Symantec VIP Access Manager competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPasslogix
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
Symantec
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

Symantec VIP Access Manager is the next generation control platform that integrates Single Sign-On (SSO) with strong authentication, access control, and user management. It offers users and administrators control, convenience, and compliance for public and private cloud- based applications. Symantec VIP Access Manager solves cloud security problems using identity and/or context-based access control across multiple cloud applications. In the cloud, where a traditional enterprise perimeter doesn't exist, this solution fills the gap. Through Symantec VIP Access Manager, administrators can define policies that utilize the built-in user directory or existing identity management infrastructure to enforce security and compliance for applications without getting in the way of productivity. Symantec VIP Access Manager can also protect and consolidate access management for on-premise web applications. It also simplifies compliance auditing for cloud applications by consolidating logs across all applications it protects.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Passlogix
Learn more about Symantec VIP Access Manager
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersUS Postal Service, Panera Bread
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Keeper, Okta and others in Single Sign-On (SSO).
Download now
291,145 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email